May 2013 Special Election - Election Results

Final official results - update #9 - Released on 6-6-2013. - Voter turnout


	SUMMARY REPORT        Multnomah County, Oregon         FINAL OFFICIAL RESULTS
Run Date:06/03/13     Special Election
RUN TIME:02:55 PM     May 21, 2013

                                                       VOTES PERCENT

           PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 132).  .  .  .  .       132  100.00
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .   435,627
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .   183,879
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .             42.21

          Director, Pos. 3, Zone 2 MULTNOMAH ESD  ZONE 2
          Vote For  1
           Bob Clark  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,871   25.35
           Erica Thatcher.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    19,745   72.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       486    1.79
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    20,034

          Director, Pos. 4, Zone 4 MULTNOMAH ESD ZONE 4
          Vote For  1
           Francisco (Frank) Acosta Jr  .  .  .  .    11,763   94.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       721    5.78
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    12,776

          Director, Pos. 1, Zone 5 MULTNOMAH ESD ZONE 5
          Vote For  1
           Bernie Giusto .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,052   61.93
           Chris Cochran .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,766   36.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       184    1.42
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,197

          Director, Pos. 2, At Large
          MULTNOMAH EDUCATION SERVICE DISTRICT
          Vote For  1
           Patrick Lasswell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    25,724   24.20
           Nels Johnson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    78,220   73.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,340    2.20
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        64
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    77,062

          Director - At Large CLACKAMAS COUNTY ESD--AT LARGE
          Vote For  1
           Earl Bowerman .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10   32.26
           Nadene Duffield  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        21   67.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        27

          Director,  Zone 3 CLACKAMAS COUNTY ESD ZONE 3
          Vote For  1
           Greg McKenzie .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        24  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        34

          Director, Zone 1 MT HOOD CC--ZONE1
          Vote For  1
           Susie Jones.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,786   73.12
           Sharon Kay Barker.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,319   25.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        73    1.41
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,317

          Director, Zone 2 MT HOOD CC--ZONE 2
          Vote For  1
           James Zordich .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,678   69.77
           Ron Weisdorfer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       675   28.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        52    2.16
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,227

          Director, Zone 4 MT HOOD CC--ZONE 4
          Vote For  1
           George (Sonny) Yellott .  .  .  .  .  .     4,500   94.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       263    5.52
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,231

          Director, Pos. 7, At Large
          MT HOOD COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT
          Vote For  1
           Paul Capell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    18,789   94.99
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       991    5.01
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    20,055

          Director, Zone 2 PORTLAND CC--ZONE 2
          Vote For  1
           Kali Thorne Ladd .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    18,642   72.77
           Julie Cleveland  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,029   15.73
           Michael W Durrow .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,437    9.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       510    1.99
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        21
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    17,729

          Director, Zone 4 PORTLAND CC--ZONE 4
          Vote For  1
           Jim Harper .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    13,104   63.17
           Bernardo Tuma .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,283   35.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       356    1.72
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    16,581

          Director, Zone 5 PORTLAND CC--ZONE 5
          Vote For  1
           David Solomon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,347   16.07
           Ken Madden .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,862   81.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       172    2.05
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,603

          Director, Pos. 1 RIVERDALE SCHOOL #51 (JT)
          Vote For  1
           John Bogaty.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       251   93.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17    6.34
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       177

          Director, Pos. 3 RIVERDALE SCHOOL #51 (JT)
          Vote For  1
           Michael B Gunter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       246   96.85
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8    3.15
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       191

          Director, Pos. 5 RIVERDALE SCHOOL #51 (JT)
          Vote For  1
           Michelle Janke.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       269   96.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10    3.58
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       166

          Director, Zone 1 BEAVERTON SCHOOL    DIST #48JT
          Vote For  1
           Susan Greenberg  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        44   57.89
           Jay Bengel .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        29   38.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    3.95
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       103

          Director, Zone 2 BEAVERTON SCHOOL    DIST #48JT
          Vote For  1
           Chip Wallace  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        29   37.18
           Anne Bryan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        47   60.26
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    2.56
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       101

          Director, Zone 4 BEAVERTON SCHOOL    DIST #48JT
          Vote For  1
           Michael Richter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        23   31.94
           Donna Tyner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        48   66.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.39
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       107

          Director, Zone 5 BEAVERTON SCHOOL    DIST #48JT
          Vote For  1
           LeeAnn Larsen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        75   98.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.32
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       103

          Director, Zone 7 BEAVERTON SCHOOL    DIST #48JT
          Vote For  1
           Huma Pierce.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        25   27.78
           Tom Colett .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        21   23.33
           Linda M Degman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        43   47.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.11
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        89

          Director, Pos. 3, Zone 2
          GRESHAM-BARLOW SCHOOL DISTRICT #10JT (M)
          Vote For  1
           Matthew S O'Connell .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,034   96.07
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       165    3.93
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,599

          Director, Pos. 4, At Large
          GRESHAM-BARLOW SCHOOL DISTRICT #10JT (M)
          Vote For  1
           Carla Piluso  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,034   96.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       165    3.17
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,599

          Director, Pos. 5, Zone 4
          GRESHAM-BARLOW SCHOOL DISTRICT #10JT (M)
          Vote For  1
           Kent H Zook.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,958   96.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       155    3.77
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,685

          Director, Pos. 6, At Large
          GRESHAM-BARLOW SCHOOL DISTRICT #10JT (M)
          Vote For  1
           Dale Clark .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,717   71.60
           Alan M Baird  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,388   26.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        86    1.66
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,607

          Director, Position 1 HILLSBORO SCHOOL DISTRICT 1JT (W)
          Vote For  1
           Janeen Sollman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           A Richard Vial.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Director, Position 2 HILLSBORO SCHOOL DISTRICT 1JT (W)
          Vote For  1
           Miklosch (Mik) Sander  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Glenn D Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Jaime Rodriguez  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Director, Position 3 HILLSBORO SCHOOL DISTRICT 1JT (W)
          Vote For  1
           Monte Akers.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Director, Position 6 HILLSBORO SCHOOL DISTRICT 1JT (W)
          Vote For  1
           Erik Seligman .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Rebecca Lantz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Director, Zone 4 PORTLAND SCHOOL DISTRICT #1JT (M)
          Vote For  1
           Martin Gonzalez  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    39,103   44.49
           Steve Buel .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    47,136   53.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,644    1.87
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        51
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    55,219

          Director, Zone 5 PORTLAND SCHOOL DISTRICT #1JT (M)
          Vote For  1
           Pam Knowles.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    66,522   95.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,051    4.39
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        25
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    73,555

          Director, Zone 6 PORTLAND SCHOOL DISTRICT #1JT (M)
          Vote For  1
           Tom Koehler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    65,942   80.92
           David Morrison.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    13,859   17.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,692    2.08
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        45
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    61,615

          Director, Pos. 1 PARKROSE SCHOOL DISTRICT #3
          Vote For  1
           Dave Carter.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,425   37.95
           Mary Lu Baetkey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,236   59.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        94    2.50
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,767

          Director, Pos. 2 PARKROSE SCHOOL DISTRICT #3
          Vote For  1
           James Trujillo.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,708   95.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       129    4.55
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,685

          Director, Pos. 3 PARKROSE SCHOOL DISTRICT #3
          Vote For  1
           Mark Gardner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,650   41.11
           Thuy Tran  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,298   57.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        66    1.64
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,508

          Director, Pos. 4 PARKROSE SCHOOL DISTRICT #3
          Vote For  1
           Ed Grassel Jr .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,510   87.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       369   12.82
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,643

          Director, Pos. 5 PARKROSE SCHOOL DISTRICT #3
          Vote For  1
           Heather Simoneau .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       960   28.79
           Erick Flores  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,697   50.88
           Bruce Altizer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       579   17.36
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        99    2.97
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,186

          Director, Pos. 1 REYNOLDS SCHOOL DISTRICT #7
          Vote For  1
           Robert E Lee  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,467   95.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       204    4.37
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,634

          Director, Pos. 2 REYNOLDS SCHOOL DISTRICT #7
          Vote For  1
           Diego Hernandez  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,257   94.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       242    5.38
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,807

          Director, Pos. 3 REYNOLDS SCHOOL DISTRICT #7
          Vote For  1
           John Lindenthal  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,348   96.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       171    3.78
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,787

          Director, Pos. 4 REYNOLDS SCHOOL DISTRICT #7
          Vote For  1
           Jake Woolsey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,382   42.32
           Joe Teeny  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,149   55.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        98    1.74
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,675

          Director, Zone 3 SCAPPOOSE SCHOOL DISTRICT #9-1JT (COL)
          Vote For  1
           Lisa Maloney  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       154   98.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    1.91
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        75

          Director, Zone 4 SCAPPOOSE SCHOOL DISTRICT #9-1JT (COL)
          Vote For  1
           Phil Lager .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       140   99.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .71
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        91

          Director, Zone 5 SCAPPOOSE SCHOOL DISTRICT #9-1JT (COL)
          Vote For  1
           Joe Lewis  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       148  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        84

          Director, Zone 1
          CENTENNIAL SCHOOL DISTRICT #28-302JT (M)
          Vote For  1
           Kelly Morency .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,970   94.62
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       169    5.38
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,060

          Director, Zone 3
          CENTENNIAL SCHOOL DISTRICT #28-302JT (M)
          Vote For  1
           Tim S Cook .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,972   95.16
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       151    4.84
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,077

          Director, Pos. 6, At Large
          CENTENNIAL SCHOOL DISTRICT #28-302JT (M)
          Vote For  1
           Rod Boettcher .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,887   95.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       148    4.88
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,165

          Director, Pos. 7, At Large
          CENTENNIAL SCHOOL DISTRICT #28-302JT (M)
          Vote For  1
           Jeff Nelson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,458   39.62
           Ernie Butenschoen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,105   57.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       117    3.18
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,518

          Director, Pos. 2 CORBETT SCHOOL DISTRICT #39
          Vote For  1
           Nick Kerslake .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       503   38.63
           Todd Mickalson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       795   61.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .31
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        25

          Director, Pos. 3 CORBETT SCHOOL DISTRICT #39
          Vote For  1
           Charlie O'Neil.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       808   62.20
           Janet M Ruddell  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       488   37.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .23
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        28

          Director, Pos. 4 CORBETT SCHOOL DISTRICT #39
          Vote For  1
           Carrie Evans  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       557   43.18
           David Gorman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       732   56.74
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .08
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        37

          Director, Pos. 5 CORBETT SCHOOL DISTRICT #39
          Vote For  1
           Karina Lande  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       492   38.29
           Bob Buttke .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       792   61.63
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .08
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        41

          Director, Pos. 1 DAVID DOUGLAS SCHOOL DISTRICT #40
          Vote For  1
           Cheryl A Scarcelli Ancheta.  .  .  .  .     3,879   57.65
           Johnny Walker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,739   40.71
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       110    1.63
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,924

          Director, Pos. 2 DAVID DOUGLAS SCHOOL DISTRICT #40
          Vote For  1
           Donn Gardner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,057   96.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       201    3.82
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,399

          Director, Pos. 3 DAVID DOUGLAS SCHOOL DISTRICT #40
          Vote For  1
           Robert Zeller .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,663   25.55
           Christine Larsen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,479   53.46
           Krista Dennis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,245   19.13
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       121    1.86
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,143

          Director, Pos. 5 DAVID DOUGLAS SCHOOL DISTRICT #40
          Vote For  1
           Kyle Riggs .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,028   96.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       204    3.90
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,425

          Director, Pos. 6 DAVID DOUGLAS SCHOOL DISTRICT #40
          Vote For  1
           Shannon Raybold  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,011   95.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       225    4.30
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,421

          Director, Position 2
          LAKE OSWEGO SCHOOL DISTRICT #7-57 JT (CL
          Vote For  1
           Sarah Howell  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        25   50.00
           Kevin Robertson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        25   50.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8

          Director, Position 3
          LAKE OSWEGO SCHOOL DISTRICT #7-57 JT (CL
          Vote For  1
           John R Wendland  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22   44.90
           Karen Delaney .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        27   55.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9

          Director, Position 4
          LAKE OSWEGO SCHOOL DISTRICT #7-57 JT (CL
          Vote For  1
           Liz Hartman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        29   85.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5   14.71
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        24

          Director, Pos. 1 RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DIST #10
          Vote For  1
           David A Persons  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       439   96.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16    3.52
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       554

          Director, Pos. 3 RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DIST #10
          Vote For  1
           Charles Ciecko.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       383   66.15
           Robert Burson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       184   31.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12    2.07
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       430

          Director, Pos. 5 RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DIST #10
          Vote For  1
           Laune Taylor  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       427   96.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15    3.39
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       567

          Director, Pos. 1
          RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DIST #11JT (RIVERD
          Vote For  1
           Thomas Miller .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       226   99.12
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .88
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       158

          Director, Pos. 2
          RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DIST #11JT (RIVERD
          Vote For  1
           Rod Graham .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       234   99.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .85
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       150

          Director, Position 2
          CLACKAMAS CO FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
          Vote For  1
           Don Trotter.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3

          Director, Position 4
          CLACKAMAS CO FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
          Vote For  1
           John Blanton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6  100.00
           Jeffrey Davis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2

          Director, Pos. 1
          RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DIST #14 (CORBETT)
          Vote For  1
           Mark Sorensen .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       856   97.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22    2.51
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       470

          Director, Pos. 2
          RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DIST #14 (CORBETT)
          Vote For  1
           Ron Cannon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       843   97.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19    2.20
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       486

          Director, Position 1 TUALATIN VALLEY FIRE & RESCUE
          Vote For  1
           Bob Wyffels.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       488   97.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11    2.20
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       527

          Director, Position 2 TUALATIN VALLEY FIRE & RESCUE
          Vote For  1
           Clark I Balfour  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       431   97.29
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12    2.71
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       583

          Director, Position 3 TUALATIN VALLEY FIRE & RESCUE
          Vote For  1
           Gordon L Hovies  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       459   80.95
           Brian Ashby.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       100   17.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8    1.41
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       459

          Director, Pos. 2
          RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DIST #30JT (SAUVIE
          Vote For  1
           Richard Stenlund .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       144   99.31
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .69
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        41

          Director, Pos. 3
          RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DIST #30JT (SAUVIE
          Vote For  1
           Amanda Hoyt.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       151  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        35

          Director, Pos. 4
          RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DIST #30JT (SAUVIE
          Vote For  1
           Dave Kunkel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       165  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        21

          Director, Pos. 5
          RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DIST #30JT (SAUVIE
          Vote For  1
           David Sprando .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       160  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        26

          Director, Pos. 3
          SCAPPOOSE RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
          Vote For  1
           David J Graham.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        63   98.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.56
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20

          Director, Pos. 5
          SCAPPOOSE RURAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
          Vote For  1
           Andy Krieck.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        59  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        25

          Commissioner, Pos. 2 ALTO PARK WATER DISTRICT
          Vote For  1
           Kristi L Easterlin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        23  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6

          Commissioner, Pos. 4 ALTO PARK WATER DISTRICT
          Vote For  1
           Greg Herrenbruck .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7

          Commissioner, Pos. 1 BURLINGTON WATER DISTRICT
          Vote For  1
           Jeffrey A Kee .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        56   98.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.75
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10

          Commissioner, Pos. 3 BURLINGTON WATER DISTRICT
          Vote For  1
           Beth Doyle .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        51   98.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.92
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15

          Commissioner, Pos. 5 BURLINGTON WATER DISTRICT
          Vote For  1
           Mark Wayne Doyle .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        51   96.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    3.77
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14

          Commissioner, Pos. 2 CORBETT WATER DISTRICT
          Vote For  1
           Robert (Bob) Gaughan.  .  .  .  .  .  .       651   96.88
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        21    3.13
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       387

          Commissioner, Pos. 4 CORBETT WATER DISTRICT
          Vote For  1
           Pat Nystrom.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       220   29.53
           Robert (Bob) Churnside .  .  .  .  .  .       524   70.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .13
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       314

          Commissioner, Pos. 2 LUSTED WATER DISTRICT
          Vote For  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        30  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       180

          Commissioner, Pos. 4 LUSTED WATER DISTRICT
          Vote For  1
           Carole Bilyeu .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        72   97.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    2.70
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       136

          Commissioner, Position 1
          PALATINE HILL WATER DISTRICT (CL)
          Vote For  1
           Leslie Goss.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       208   97.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5    2.35
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       107

          Commissioner, Position 2
          PALATINE HILL WATER DISTRICT (CL)
          Vote For  1
           Paul Duden .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       202   98.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4    1.94
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       114

          Commissioner, Position 3
          PALATINE HILL WATER DISTRICT (CL)
          Vote For  1
           Jean Stoll .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       193   97.47
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5    2.53
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       122

          Commissioner, Pos. 1 PLEASANT HOME WATER DISTRICT (M)
          Vote For  1
           James D Stanley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       125  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        91

          Commissioner, Pos. 2 PLEASANT HOME WATER DISTRICT (M)
          Vote For  1
           John W Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       109   92.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9    7.63
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        98

          Commissioner, Pos. 4 PLEASANT HOME WATER DISTRICT (M)
          Vote For  1
           Kristin Cook  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       115  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       101

          Director, Zone 5 SUNRISE WATER AUTHORITY ZONE 5
          Vote For  1
           Keith A Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14   87.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2   12.50
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15

          Commissioner, Pos. 4 VALLEY VIEW WATER DISTRICT
          Vote For  1
           Richard T Leonard.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       132  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       142

          Commissioner, Pos. 5 VALLEY VIEW WATER DISTRICT
          Vote For  1
           John B Ossmann.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       124  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       150

          Commissioner, Position 3 WEST SLOPE WATER DISTRICT (W)
          Vote For  1
           Thomas R Marineau.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16

          Commissioner, Position 4 WEST SLOPE WATER DISTRICT (W)
          Vote For  1
           Charles Conrad.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16

          Commissioner, Position 5 WEST SLOPE WATER DISTRICT (W)
          Vote For  1
           Richard Conklin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16

          26-150 - City of Portland
          Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   118,658   74.83
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    39,914   25.17
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        26
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,718

          26-151 - City of Portland
          Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    64,728   39.40
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    99,573   60.60
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       997

          26-152 - Metro
          Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   105,334   60.40
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    69,066   39.60
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        25
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,702

          34-204 - Beaverton School District
          Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        92   51.98
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        85   48.02
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2