November 2012 General Election - Election Results

Final official summary results - released on 11-26-2012 - Voter turnout


	SUMMARY REPORT        Multnomah County, Oregon         FINAL OFFICIAL RESULTS
Run Date:11/26/12     General Election
RUN TIME:01:08 PM     November 6, 2012

                                                       VOTES PERCENT

           PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 132).  .  .  .  .       132  100.00
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .   446,304
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .   367,992
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .             82.45

          United States President and Vice President
          Vote For  1
           Barack Obama (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   274,887   75.37
           Jill Stein (PAC) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,954    1.63
           Ross C (Rocky) Anderson (PRO).  .  .  .     1,036     .28
           Gary Johnson (LBT)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,695    1.29
           Mitt Romney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    75,302   20.65
           Will Christensen (CON) .  .  .  .  .  .       498     .14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,350     .64
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       243
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,027

          Representative in Congress, 1st District
          Vote For  1
           Bob Ekstrom (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       405    1.35
           Delinda Morgan (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,900   16.31
           Suzanne Bonamici (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    23,215   77.26
           Steven Reynolds (PRO)  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,485    4.94
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        42     .14
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,150

          Representative in Congress, 3rd District
          Vote For  1
           Earl Blumenauer (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .   242,877   77.71
           Woodrow Broadnax (PAC) .  .  .  .  .  .    12,389    3.96
           Michael Cline (LBT) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,803    1.86
           Ronald Green (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    50,786   16.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       705     .23
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        50
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    19,060

          Representative in Congress, 5th District
          Vote For  1
           Kurt Schrader (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,622   68.23
           Fred Thompson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,102   28.68
           Raymond Baldwin (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .        17     .44
           Christina Jean Lugo (PAC) .  .  .  .  .        96    2.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6     .16
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       279

          Secretary of State
          Vote For  1
           Seth Woolley (PAC)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    14,689    4.29
           Robert Wolfe (PRO)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,660    1.65
           Bruce Alexander Knight (LBT) .  .  .  .     4,514    1.32
           Kate Brown (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   230,643   67.30
           Knute Buehler (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    86,491   25.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       712     .21
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        72
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    24,360

          State Treasurer
          Vote For  1
           Ted Wheeler (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   261,764   77.22
           Cameron Whitten (PRO)  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,466    3.38
           John F Mahler (LBT) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,355    1.58
           Michael Paul Marsh (CON)  .  .  .  .  .     1,806     .53
           Tom Cox (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    57,956   17.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       617     .18
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        38
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    28,139

          Attorney General
          Vote For  1
           Chris Henry (PRO).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,863    2.35
           James L Buchal (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    64,782   19.39
           James E Leuenberger (CON) .  .  .  .  .     7,224    2.16
           Ellen Rosenblum (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .   253,398   75.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       905     .27
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        41
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    32,928

          State Senator, 14th District
          Vote For  1
           Mark Hass (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       803   64.81
           Mark Vetanen (LBT)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13    1.05
           Gary Coe (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       420   33.90
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .24
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       106

          State Senator, 17th District
          Vote For  1
           Elizabeth Steiner Hayward (DEM) .  .  .     8,490   80.25
           John Verbeek (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,058   19.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        31     .29
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,355

          State Senator, 18th District
          Vote For  1
           Ginny Burdick (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    29,882   78.85
           Suzanne Gallagher (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     7,895   20.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       122     .32
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,567

          State Senator, 21st District
          Vote For  1
           Cliff Hutchison (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,631    9.57
           Diane Rosenbaum (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    43,612   90.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       166     .34
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,944

          State Senator, 22nd District
          Vote For  1
           Chip Shields (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    55,017   91.63
           Herbert Booth (LBT) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,693    7.82
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       335     .56
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,944

          State Senator, 23rd District
          Vote For  1
           Tracy Olsen (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,459   19.22
           Jackie Dingfelder (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    43,582   80.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       378     .69
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    12,346

          State Senator, 25th District
          Vote For  1
           Eugene A Newell Jr (LBT)  .  .  .  .  .     1,046    2.43
           Laurie Monnes Anderson (DEM) .  .  .  .    22,944   53.32
           Scott Hansen (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    18,962   44.06
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        81     .19
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,082

          State Representative, 27th District
          Vote For  1
           Burton Keeble (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       380   31.83
           Tobias Read (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       807   67.59
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7     .59
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       151

          State Representative, 31st District
          Vote For  1
           Brad Witt (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,933   62.01
           Robert Miller (LBT) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        50    1.60
           Ray Biggs (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        39    1.25
           Lew Barnes (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,091   35.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .13
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       333

          State Representative, 33rd District
          Vote For  1
           Stevan Kirkpatrick (REP)  .  .  .  .  .     1,873   17.95
           Mitch Greenlick (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,530   81.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        34     .33
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,500

          State Representative, 35th District
          Vote For  1
           Margaret Doherty (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     3,367   73.08
           John Goodhouse (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,233   26.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7     .15
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       529

          State Representative, 36th District
          Vote For  1
           Bruce Neal (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,664   17.39
           Jennifer Williamson (DEM) .  .  .  .  .    26,785   82.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       129     .40
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,753

          State Representative, 38th District
          Vote For  1
           Tom Maginnis (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,309   21.06
           Chris Garrett (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    12,350   78.61
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        51     .32
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,533

          State Representative, 41st District
          Vote For  1
           Carolyn Tomei (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,737   82.13
           Timothy E McMenamin (REP) .  .  .  .  .     2,308   17.65
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        28     .21
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,576

          State Representative, 42nd District
          Vote For  1
           Jules Kopel Bailey (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    27,055   97.72
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       632    2.28
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    12,016

          State Representative, 43rd District
          Vote For  1
           Lew Frederick (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    27,623   97.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       569    2.02
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,401

          State Representative, 44th District
          Vote For  1
           Tina Kotek (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    23,235   86.32
           Michael Harrington (REP)  .  .  .  .  .     3,557   13.21
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       126     .47
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,478

          State Representative, 45th District
          Vote For  1
           Michael Dembrow (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    24,403   82.18
           Anne Marie Gurney (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     5,177   17.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       114     .38
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,409

          State Representative, 46th District
          Vote For  1
           Alissa Keny-Guyer (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .    19,945   97.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       566    2.76
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,158

          State Representative, 47th District
          Vote For  1
           Maggie Nelson (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,773   34.68
           Jessica Vega Pederson (DEM)  .  .  .  .    12,662   64.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        93     .48
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,288

          State Representative, 48th District
          Vote For  1
           George (Sonny) Yellott (REP) .  .  .  .     2,245   23.73
           Jeff Reardon (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,153   75.60
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        64     .68
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,552

          State Representative, 49th District
          Vote For  1
           Matthew Wand (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,602   45.43
           Chris Gorsek (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,459   54.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        75     .35
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,145

          State Representative, 50th District
          Vote For  1
           Greg Matthews (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    13,856   66.00
           Logan Boettcher (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,037   33.52
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       101     .48
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,838

          State Representative, 51st District
          Vote For  1
           Patrick Sheehan (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,889   38.94
           Shemia Fagan (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,049   60.57
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        49     .49
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,070

          State Representative, 52nd District
          Vote For  1
           Peter Nordbye (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,623   44.72
           Mark Johnson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,228   55.03
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15     .26
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       690

          Commissioner of the Bureau of Labor and Ind.
          Vote For  1
           Bruce Starr.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    80,089   29.21
           Brad Avakian  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   191,320   69.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,735    1.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        90
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    92,907

          Judge of the Supreme Court, Position 3
          Vote For  1
           Richard C Baldwin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   134,755   51.18
           Nena Cook  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   125,840   47.79
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,722    1.03
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        90
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   103,734

          Judge of the Court of Appeals, Position 6
          Vote For  1
           James C Egan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   102,159   41.92
           Tim Volpert.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   138,635   56.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,890    1.19
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        44
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   123,413

          Council, Pos. 1 CITY OF FAIRVIEW
          Vote For  1
           Dan Kreamier  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,379   55.05
           Leslie Moore  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,088   43.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        38    1.52
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,118

          Council, Pos. 2 CITY OF FAIRVIEW
          Vote For  1
           Barbara E Jones  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,328   49.17
           Ken Quinby .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,344   49.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        29    1.07
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       922

          Council, Pos. 3 CITY OF FAIRVIEW
          Vote For  1
           Steve Prom .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,172   96.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        87    3.85
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,364

          Council, Pos. 6 CITY OF FAIRVIEW
          Vote For  1
           Tamie Tlustos-Arnold.  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,299   49.83
           Brian L Cooper.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,275   48.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        33    1.27
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,016

          Council, Pos. 1 CITY OF GRESHAM
          Vote For  1
           Mario A Palmero  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,967   44.98
           Jerry Hinton  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    14,315   53.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       325    1.22
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    12,344

          Council, Pos. 3 CITY OF GRESHAM
          Vote For  1
           Karylinn Echols  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    15,304   56.75
           Richard A Strathern .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,510   16.72
           John Deer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,054   15.03
           John W Dillow .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,819   10.45
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       279    1.03
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,968

          Council, Pos. 5 CITY OF GRESHAM
          Vote For  1
           Paul Warr-King.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,871   44.69
           Mike McCormick.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    14,392   54.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       299    1.13
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    12,385

          Council CITY OF MAYWOOD PARK
          Vote For  3
           Jim Akers  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       278   24.47
           Don Meyer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       159   14.00
           Marci Marshall.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       259   22.80
           Robert Burrow .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       221   19.45
           Matthew Castor.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       189   16.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        30    2.64
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       337

          Mayor CITY OF PORTLAND
          Vote For  1
           Jefferson Smith  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    83,448   31.34
           Charlie Hales .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   162,878   61.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    19,966    7.50
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        71
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    38,051

          Commissioner, Pos. 1 CITY OF PORTLAND
          Vote For  1
           Mary Nolan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    93,994   39.77
           Amanda Fritz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   139,997   59.23
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,366    1.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        69
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    67,988

          Mayor CITY OF TROUTDALE
          Vote For  1
           Doug Daoust.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,368   69.93
           Jim Kight  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,825   29.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        53     .85
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       732

          Councilor, Pos. 2 CITY OF TROUTDALE
          Vote For  1
           Eric Anderson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,754   95.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       169    4.31
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,057

          Councilor, Pos. 4 CITY OF TROUTDALE
          Vote For  1
           Glenn T White .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,786   96.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       156    3.96
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,038

          Councilor, Pos. 6 CITY OF TROUTDALE
          Vote For  1
           Tom Slyter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       867   18.37
           John L Wilson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,897   40.20
           Zach Hudson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,893   40.11
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        62    1.31
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,259

          Council, Pos. 2 CITY OF WOOD VILLAGE
          Vote For  1
           Patricia Ann Smith  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       625   91.64
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        57    8.36
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       357

          Council, Pos. 3 CITY OF WOOD VILLAGE
          Vote For  1
           T Scott Harden.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       577   92.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        48    7.68
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       414

          Council, Pos. 5 CITY OF WOOD VILLAGE
          Vote For  1
           Timothy S Clark  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       580   93.25
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        42    6.75
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       417

          Mayor CITY OF LAKE OSWEGO    (JT)
          Vote For  1
           Kent Studebaker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       643   46.16
           Greg Macpherson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       734   52.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16    1.15
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       316

          City Councilor CITY OF LAKE OSWEGO    (JT)
          Vote For  3
           Skip O'Neill  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       545   16.06
           Dan Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       504   14.85
           Terry Jordan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       371   10.93
           Bill Tierney  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       576   16.98
           Karen Bowerman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       757   22.31
           Jon Gustafson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       621   18.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19     .56
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,728

          City Councilor Position 1 CITY OF MILWAUKIE  (JT)
          Vote For  1
           Mandy Zelinka Anderson .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Richard S Cayo.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Scott Churchill  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          City Councilor Position 3 CITY OF MILWAUKIE  (JT)
          Vote For  1
           Scott N Barbur.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Mark Gamba .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          Director, Subdivision 1 COLUMBIA RIVER PUD, SUB. 1
          Vote For  1
           Will Kessi .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        50   38.46
           David M Baker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        78   60.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    1.54
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        92

          Director, Sub-District 1
          ROCKWOOD WATER PUD SUB-DISTRICT 1
          Vote For  1
           Thomas W Lewis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,149   96.54
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        77    3.46
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,502

          Director, Sub-District 3
          ROCKWOOD WATER PUD SUB-DISTRICT 3
          Vote For  1
           Cathi VanDamme.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,334   96.89
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        75    3.11
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,566

          Director, Sub-District 4
          ROCKWOOD WATER PUD SUB-DISTRICT 4
          Vote For  1
           Stephen R Okazaki.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,425   96.58
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        86    3.42
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,076

          Director, Sub-District 1
          INTERLACHEN WATER PUD SUB-DISTRICT 1
          Vote For  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        49

          Director, Sub-District 4
          INTERLACHEN WATER PUD SUB-DISTRICT 4
          Vote For  1
           Thomas E Caufield.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        38   97.44
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    2.56
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11

          Director, Sub-District 5
          INTERLACHEN WATER PUD SUB-DISTRICT 5
          Vote For  1
           Patrick A Davies .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        34   97.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    2.86
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5

          Director, At Large 1 SOIL AND WATER, EAST DISTRICT
          Vote For  1
           John Sweeney  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    31,728   18.28
           Rick Till  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    58,207   33.54
           Eric Mader .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,140    5.84
           Justin Bauer  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    27,943   16.10
           Kelly Caldwell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    42,210   24.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,330    1.92
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        94
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   116,041

          Director, Zone 1 SOIL AND WATER, EAST DISTRICT
          Vote For  1
           Bob Sallinger .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   144,381   96.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,672    3.78
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   139,629

          Director, Zone 2 SOIL AND WATER, EAST DISTRICT
          Vote For  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    28,861  100.00
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   260,832

          Director, At Large 1 SOIL AND WATER, WEST DISTRICT
          Vote For  1
           Marshall J Miller.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    36,539   97.01
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,125    2.99
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    39,782

          Director, Zone 1 SOIL AND WATER, WEST DISTRICT
          Vote For  1
           Kimberly Peterson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    35,313   97.39
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       948    2.61
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    41,184

          Director, Zone 2 SOIL AND WATER, WEST DISTRICT
          Vote For  1
           Jane Hartline .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    36,664   97.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       868    2.31
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    39,915

          Director, Zone 3 SOIL AND WATER, WEST DISTRICT
          Vote For  1
           George Sowder .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    35,057   97.35
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       953    2.65
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    41,438

          State Measure 77
          Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   231,976   70.63
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    96,480   29.37
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        32
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    38,653

          State Measure 78
          Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   260,656   79.63
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    66,662   20.37
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        44
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    39,779

          State Measure 79
          Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   146,042   44.31
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   183,578   55.69
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       146
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    37,375

          State Measure 80
          Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   213,554   60.77
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   137,867   39.23
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        71
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    15,649

          State Measure 81
          Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   118,959   36.10
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   210,610   63.90
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       192
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    37,380

          State Measure 82
          Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    87,506   25.16
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   260,226   74.84
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        74
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    19,335

          State Measure 83
          Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    90,819   26.10
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   257,099   73.90
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        57
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    19,166

          State Measure 84
          Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   104,082   30.65
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   235,541   69.35
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       125
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    27,393

          State Measure 85
          Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   248,279   72.83
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    92,610   27.17
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        55
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    26,197

          County Measure 26-143
          Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   210,070   62.83
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   124,261   37.17
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        85
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    32,725

          26-145 CITY OF PORTLAND
          Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   185,463   73.86
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    65,626   26.14
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        57
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    53,268

          26-146 CITY OF PORTLAND
          Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   178,725   62.34
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   107,953   37.66
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       115
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    17,621

          26-147 CITY OF FAIRVIEW
          Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,802   87.95
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       384   12.05
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       437

          26-148 CITY OF FAIRVIEW
          Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,904   64.87
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,031   35.13
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       688

          26-149 CITY OF FAIRVIEW
          Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,001   67.24
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       975   32.76
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       646

          26-141 CITY OF GRESHAM
          Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    14,301   42.83
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    19,090   57.17
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,556

          26-142 CITY OF WOOD VILLAGE
          Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       451   44.52
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       562   55.48
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        26

          3-405 CITY OF LAKE OSWEGO    (JT)
          Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       633   39.84
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       956   60.16
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       120

          3-406 CITY OF LAKE OSWEGO    (JT)
          Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       755   48.30
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       808   51.70
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       146

          26-144 PORTLAND SCHOOL DISTRICT #1JT (M)
          Vote For  1
           Yes  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   160,495   66.25
           No.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    81,756   33.75
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        27
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    19,736